Winners of National Jersey Youth Contests

 
Year Achievement Contest (click here for all winners by year) Production Contest
1957 J. Howard Stiles, Maryland Milk: Neal E. Diley, Ohio
Fat: Lois Ann Spahr, Ohio
1958 David W. Spahr, Ohio Milk: John M. Diley, Ohio
Fat: Nim Rodney Mote, Texas
1959 Clifford H. Stiles, Maryland Michael Lee Mapes, Missouri
1960 Ray E. Ropp, Illinois Connie L. Ivy, Mississippi
1961 Roger Mabry, Arkansas Neal E. Diley, Ohio
1962 
 
William H. Diley, Jr., Ohio
Carol J. Rowzee, Mississippi
William H. Diley, Jr., Ohio
1963 James Edgerly, California John M. Diley, Ohio
1964 Stephen P. Bachelor, Indiana Jana Dee Rodeffer, Indiana
1965 David G. Bixler, California Billie Jean Bowden, Arkansas
1966 Allen Kinzie, Oklahoma Mary B. Parr, South Carolina
1967 Robert Lyon, Iowa David Murray, California
1968 Loretta J. Armentrout, Tennessee Boyd H. Parr, South Carolina
1969 Kenneth Kelly, Mississippi Robert Oliver, Oregon
1970 Kent Kinzie, Oklahoma Jerry Rodeffer, Indiana
1971 
 
Boyd H. Parr, South Carolina
Kris Kinzie, Oklahoma
Mark Russell, Vermont
1972 Larry A. Schirm, Ohio Susan J. Brown, California
1973 Tracy E. Stiles, Virginia Barbie J. Gale, Pennsylvania
1974 Mark G. Smith, Mississippi Paul Lacobee, Louisiana
1975 Calhoun B. Parr, South Carolina Mitzi A. Lacobee, Louisiana
1976 Charles Y. King, Ohio Cynthia Ann Waltemyer, Pennsylvania
1977 Alta Mae Keightley, Kentucky Heather Dawn Acomb, New York
1978 V. David Calfee, Tennessee Scott Bateman, New Hampshire
1979 Debra L. Stiles, Virginia Scott H. Russell, Vermont
1980 Jerry Hatfield, Iowa Russell Lynn Isley, North Carolina
1981 Karen Casale, California Judy Warren, Missouri
1982 Paula Cloud, Oklahoma David Seals, Oregon
1983 Glenn Calfee, Tennessee Paul Thun, Oregon
1984 Timothy M. Abbott, Vermont Dona Casale, California
1985 Denise Smith, Alabama Todd Silveira, California
1986 Todd Rinkenberger, California Michael Skiba, Minnesota
1987 Herbert D. Lutz, Jr., South Carolina Shannon Lourenzo, California
1988 Alan O. Chittenden, New York Ralph Reichert Jr., Kansas
1989 Stuart R. Schooley, Missouri Thomas L. Seals, Oregon
1990 Kimberly A. Billman, Ohio Stephanie Samson, Idaho
1991 Kenneth G. Ropp, Illinois Martin Watson, Pennsylvania
1992 Timothy A. Billman, Ohio Michael Pendleton, Kentucky
1993 Julie Kirchdoerfer, Missouri Joey Marie Anderson, Washington
1994 Karin Chittenden, New York Jeanesse Rodeffer, Washington
1995 Brian Barlass, Wisconsin Ben Snell, California
1996 Denise Josi, Oregon Samantha Jo Barmore, Kentucky
1997 Iris Peeler, South Carolina Travis Ferreira, California
1998 Bryan Marcoot, Illinois Wendy Bok, Ohio
1999 Kristin Barlass, Wisconsin Melissa Kortus, Washington
2000 Julia Snodgrass, Tennessee Melissa Kortus, Washington
2001 Veronica Steer, Tennessee Alex Steer, Tennessee
2002 Rebecca Ferry, New York Josh Kellermann, Pennsylvania
2003 Davis Peeler, South Carolina Michael Kortus, Washington
2004 Amanda J. Johnson, Oregon Chase Smith, Maryland
2005 Brett A. Barlass, Wisconsin Mary Katherine Rawn, West Virginia
2006 Renee Norman, Pennsylvania Andrew Bok, Ohio
2007 Aaron M. Horst, Pennsylvania Kaila Wussow, Wisconsin
2008 Tyler L. Boyd, Tennessee Dylan Ellenburg, Tennessee
2009 Lauren Brittany Core, Kentucky Colin Wussow, Wisconsin
2010 Amber Ettinger, South Carolina Tucker Hardy, Pennsylvania
2011 Cassandra L. Chittenden, New York Kara Maxwell, Iowa
2012 Cassandra N. Krull, Wisconsin Tyler Kirchdoerfer, Cape Girardeau, Missouri